Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Homezu - Contact: info@clickitrealty.com
18 Nikki Way Marshall, NC 28753
Sold on 12/28/2023
$206,200 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/28/2023
12/28/2023
Lot Size
1.04 acres
1.04 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
County
Buncombe County
Buncombe County
Listed By
Susan Ayers, Homezu, Contact: info@clickitrealty.com
Bought with
Marisol Correa-Barbosa, Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles
Marisol Correa-Barbosa, Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:39 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,052 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 06, 2023
Price Changed
$229,900
-4%
-$10,000
Dec 04, 2023
Price Changed
$239,900
-3%
-$8,000
Nov 29, 2023
Price Changed
$247,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 16, 2023
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Additional Information: Homezu | info@clickitrealty.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 03:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.